ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9310771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9310771Hits:378
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
At Gibraltar.
19/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9310771
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477797100
Callsign:VRCT3
Former name(s):
- Mount Baker (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,754 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’0.26” N, 79°57’34.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 345° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 04:00:13 UTCUs Msy
2017 December 20th, 01:00:42 UTCCn Ntg
2017 November 10th, 00:00:30 UTCFor Order
2017 September 26th, 05:00:55 UTCArthur Usa
2017 September 21st, 02:00:41 UTCSavannah
2017 September 20th, 23:00:24 UTCSavannah P/stn
2017 September 10th, 06:00:38 UTCTioga-philadelphia
2017 September 9th, 20:00:32 UTCCape Henlopen
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:55 UTCTo Order
2017 September 3rd, 01:00:28 UTCNew Haven Usa
More Of This Ship
OCEAN STAR
© peter
OCEAN STAR
© peter
OCEAN STAR
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!