ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANCHESTER - IMO 9286815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:MANCHESTERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9286815Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Manchester anchored on the St-Lawrence river in front of Sorel-Tracy, April 16, 2009

IMO number : 9286815
Name of ship : MANCHESTER
Call Sign : V3MH5
Gross tonnage : 4564
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Belize
Port : Belize
Registered owner BOSS SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager LAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Lena
IMO:9286815
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249972000
Callsign:9HA2109
Former name(s):
- Manchester (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,564 tons
Summer DWT:6,917 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’11.45” N, 28°59’58.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 15° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
00:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 00:00:15 UTCKherson
2017 November 11th, 15:00:59 UTCPatras
2017 October 13th, 20:00:52 UTCKherson
2017 September 15th, 08:00:18 UTCTuzla
2017 August 9th, 07:00:08 UTCAchladi
2017 July 31st, 20:00:34 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 15th, 05:15:52 UTCLarnaca
2017 May 31st, 07:00:44 UTCValletta
2017 May 23rd, 06:30:34 UTCBejaia
2017 May 17th, 12:00:41 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
Lena
© Wil Weijsters
LENA
© fran-tgn
LENA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!