ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATALINA - IMO 9306445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:CATALINAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306445Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CATALINA loading sunflower seeds in Constantza, Romania.
Date : April 14, 2009

IMO : 9306445
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 5581
NRT : 2816
DWT : 7600
LOA : 108.28 m
B : 18.20 m
Dft : 6.70 m
Built : 2007 - Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard, Jiangyin, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina D
IMO:9306445
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805583
Callsign:CQHH
Former name(s):
- Catalina (Until 2012 May 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,577 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’47.84” N, 24°19’14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 28° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Frlpe/tnsfa
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
13:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 22:10:07 UTCFrmtx/frlpe
2018 August 29th, 07:00:09 UTCEsceu/frmtx
2018 August 24th, 10:00:24 UTCGrmlo/esceu
2018 August 15th, 10:00:26 UTCItgoa/grmlo
2018 August 5th, 00:01:56 UTCRunvs/itgoa
2018 July 16th, 03:00:09 UTCBgvar/runvs
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCBe Gne / Tr Gem
2018 April 15th, 08:00:05 UTCEs Avs / Be Gne
2018 April 6th, 13:00:17 UTCFr Fos / Es Ceu
2018 April 1st, 15:00:36 UTCIt Sal / Fr Fos
More Of This Ship
Adasun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Adasun
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Adasun
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!