ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIMNES - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TRIMNESAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908583Hits:443
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
TRIMNES in the Port of Emden on 20.4.2009

Build 1990
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°45’52.2” N, 11°1’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 220° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Narvik
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 13th, 10:00:09 UTCNarvik
2018 August 9th, 10:00:00 UTCVisnes
2018 August 8th, 17:00:40 UTCElnesvagen
2018 August 4th, 22:00:51 UTCNarvik
2018 August 1st, 15:00:22 UTCElnesvagen
2018 July 16th, 22:00:02 UTCLessremman
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:41 UTCNarvik
2018 June 28th, 18:00:29 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 June 27th, 13:00:25 UTCLesremman
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!