ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN COSTA RICA - IMO 8912120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:GREEN COSTA RICAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912120Hits:537
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Gibraltar.
19/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Costa Rica
IMO:8912120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309689000
Callsign:C6WB3
Former name(s):
- Prince (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Prince (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°44’0.67” N, 37°47’32.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:16th May 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 00:00:55 UTCEg Aly
2018 April 29th, 07:00:52 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 16th, 20:00:51 UTCEg Aly
2018 March 10th, 09:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 11th, 16:00:18 UTCEc_pbo___
2018 February 8th, 18:00:56 UTCCristobal
2017 October 14th, 04:00:01 UTCYangshan
2017 July 11th, 09:00:14 UTCGi Gib
2017 June 27th, 04:52:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 7th, 20:00:36 UTCAl Kums _
More Of This Ship
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!