ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli leaving the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (19-04-2009).
imo: 9162631
build: 2000
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Lincoln
ADCL Salwa
Norasia Salwa
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’10.66” N, 23°45’57.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 295° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
2018 June 18th, 10:00:27 UTCRunvs
2018 June 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIlash
2018 June 1st, 06:00:48 UTCItgit
2018 May 16th, 22:30:33 UTCEgdam
2018 May 11th, 12:00:20 UTCRunvs
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 10:00:02 UTCEgedk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCEgedk
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 02:30 (8 years ago)
Frigate class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!