ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TENO - IMO 9348857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CSAV TENOAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348857Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C4YB2
Gross tonnage : 28007
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Mahon
IMO:9348857
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210268000
Callsign:C4YB2
Former name(s):
- Csav Teno (Until 2009 Sep)
- King Aaron (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,901 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’16.55” N, 122°14’42.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 124° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
14:12:59 UTC
Last update:
19 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 14:12:59 UTCShanghai
2017 October 1st, 15:00:37 UTCHochiminh
2017 September 27th, 02:27:20 UTCShanghai
2017 July 14th, 23:00:58 UTCShanghai
2017 May 22nd, 08:10:26 UTCShanghai
2017 May 18th, 03:00:18 UTCPusan
2017 May 15th, 13:51:52 UTCShanghai
2017 April 25th, 11:21:32 UTCCnsha
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCKrpus
2017 March 21st, 12:02:21 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE MAHON
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!