ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANAPRIS 4 - IMO 8887753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DANAPRIS 4Added:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8887753Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ukraine flag general cargo vessel Danapris 4, bt. 1986, gt. 2446, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008.
ex Zhatay, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Borisfen
IMO:8887753
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182124
Callsign:ERUX
Former name(s):
- Danapris 4 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Zhatay (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,201 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORISFEN
© Cavit Ege Tulça
DANAPRIS 4
© Wil Weijsters
DANAPRIS 4
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!