Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLEIPNER - IMO 9322554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SLEIPNERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Departing Vuosaari Harbour, Helsinki on 17.4.2009. - IMO Number 9322554. Flag: Cyprus. Ex-HALLAND. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Halland (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°21’44.31” N, 12°39’16.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 190° (189°)
Location:Arhus Via Belt
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 11:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 February 27th, 17:00:51 UTCSpb
2018 February 27th, 05:00:50 UTCKronshtadt
2018 February 24th, 09:00:08 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 February 20th, 17:00:15 UTCSpb
2018 February 20th, 04:00:38 UTCKronshtadt
2018 February 18th, 09:00:37 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 February 17th, 05:30:57 UTCArhus Via Belt
2018 February 17th, 01:00:23 UTCLubeck
2018 February 16th, 04:50:37 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
© Allan J. Kortsen
© Malte Classens
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!