ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM PIONEER - IMO 8314079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CEM PIONEERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314079Hits:1,143
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Cem Pioneer, bt. 1983, gt. 5934, in the Bosphorus on 15.6.2008
ex MAsha, 2003
ex Brushky, 2000
ex SKy Line, 2000
ex Ilfov, 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Cem Pioneer
IMO:8314079
Former name(s):
- Masha (Until 2003 Oct)
- Brushky (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sky Line (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ilfov (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEM Pioneer
© Wil Weijsters
CEM Pioneer
© Wil Weijsters
Cem Pioneer
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!