ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CO-OP PHOENIX - IMO 9185750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:CO-OP PHOENIXAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9185750Hits:586
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : 3FGQ9
Gross tonnage : 37872
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Maasvlakte
18-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Luke
IMO:9185750
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005040
Callsign:V7AO9
Former name(s):
- Co Op Phoenix (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,872 tons
Summer DWT:72,443 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’27.48” N, 122°3’38.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 127° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Cang
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 09:00:58 UTCTai Cang
2018 January 12th, 23:00:47 UTCJing Tang
2017 November 20th, 08:00:28 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 14th, 16:00:32 UTCTai Cang
2017 November 14th, 16:00:31 UTCChangzhou
2017 November 13th, 21:00:32 UTCCjk
2017 November 8th, 15:20:34 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 4th, 01:00:36 UTCXin Sha
2017 October 24th, 05:00:06 UTCJing Tang
2017 October 18th, 19:00:35 UTCTai Cang
More Of This Ship
Co-Op Phoenix
© foggy
Co-Op Phoenix
© foggy
Lucky Luke
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 22, 2009 03:04 (8 years ago)
Thanks Martin, for your compliment and comment.

Rgds:Hannes.
Martin Palardy on Apr 21, 2009 17:52 (8 years ago)
Nice one Hannes !!

Best regards,
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!