ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vanya Kovelyev - IMO 7611327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Vanya Kovelyev Added:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7611327Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian gneeral cargo vessel Vanya Kovelyev, bt. 1976, gt. 2111, in river Elbe on 14.3.1987-
renamed Rusnew 1992
renamed Scorpio, 2000
renamed Santa Maria, 2002
broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Maria
IMO:7611327
Former name(s):
- Scorpio (Until 2002)
- Rusne (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,111 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANYA KOVALYEV
© PWR
VANYA KOVALYEV
© GORDON DALZELL
Rusne
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!