ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 8020642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8020642Hits:574
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
At Kotka, Finland on 18.4.2009. - IMO number: 8020642. Call sign: OJNQ. Built: 1982 by AG Weser Seebeckswerft, Bremerhaven, Germany. 153,40 m x 24,24 m x 5,80 m. Gross tonnage: 21699. Ex-OLAU BRITANNIA -90, BAYARD -91, CHRISTIAN IV -08. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Perfection
IMO:8020642
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095204
Callsign:2FYA5
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Christian Iv (Until 2008 Jul)
- Bayard (Until 1990 Dec)
- Olau Britannia (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:22,161 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°41’59.74” N, 9°27’36.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Frbia
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:30:16 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:10 UTCFrbia
2018 September 5th, 05:10:33 UTCFrbia
2018 September 4th, 05:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 July 5th, 05:10:25 UTCItgoa
2018 June 20th, 12:30:16 UTCFrbia
2018 June 20th, 04:25:12 UTCItgoa
2018 June 18th, 12:30:32 UTCFrbia
2018 June 18th, 04:25:21 UTCItgoa
2018 June 16th, 12:30:16 UTCFrbia
2018 June 16th, 04:25:04 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
CHRISTIAN IV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!