ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATARINA - IMO 6604121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:KATARINAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:6604121Hits:1,253
Photo Category: Training Ships
Description:
At Kotka, Finland on 18.4.2009. - IMO 6604121. Training ship of the Maritime & Transport Institute of Kotka, originally built in 1953 to be a research vessel (Ex-ARANDA 1953-89). Length 52,8 m. Breadth 10,5 m. Draught 4,8 m. 905 GT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katarina
IMO:6604121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230196000
Callsign:OHLV
Former name(s):
- Aranda (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:905 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons
Length:53 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kotka
Build year:1953
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’22.5” N, 26°57’6.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Sapokka
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:37 UTCKotka
2018 May 23rd, 15:03:46 UTCNorthern Baltic
2018 May 23rd, 15:00:49 UTCTallinn
2018 May 18th, 11:03:02 UTCKotka
2018 May 16th, 15:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 May 16th, 15:00:01 UTCNorthern Baltic
2018 May 8th, 15:55:59 UTCKotka
2018 April 12th, 15:45:29 UTCKotka
2018 January 31st, 14:30:47 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 26th, 12:00:47 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
KATARINA
© Trygve Eriksen
KATARINA
© Folke Ísterman
KATARINA
© Folke Ísterman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,253 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!