ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 19, 2009IMO:5345065Hits:700
Location:Kotka, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
At Kotka, Finland on 19.4.2009. - IMO Number: 5345065. Year of build: 1943. Flag: Finland. Ex-USS PCE 830 -1943, HMS KILCHERNAN -49, SUNNHORDLAND -74. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°50’50.18” N, 6°40’33.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 32° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 17:00:42 UTCKr.sund
2018 August 17th, 21:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 July 15th, 18:30:53 UTCLeirvik
2018 June 30th, 22:00:14 UTCHaugesund
2018 June 28th, 18:00:01 UTCLeirvik
2018 January 1st, 16:30:49 UTCLaksevaag
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCLeirvik
2017 October 16th, 15:00:11 UTCLervik
2017 October 14th, 11:00:03 UTCHjelmeland
2017 October 11th, 11:00:08 UTCJorpeland
More Of This Ship
SUNNHORDLAND
© Geir Vinnes
SUNNHORDLAND
© Geir Vinnes
SUNNHORDLAND
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!