ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONORO - IMO 9199397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SONOROAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199397Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hamina, Finland on 19.4.2009. - IMO number: 9199397. Gross tonnage: 3244. Year of build: 2000. Flag: Gibraltar. Ex-GAASTDIEP -06. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transsonoro
IMO:9199397
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236146000
Callsign:ZDEN9
Former name(s):
- Sonoro (Until 2013 Mar)
- Gaastdiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,077 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’47.93” N, 18°56’23.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 310° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn>se Val
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 15:00:09 UTCPl Gdn>se Val
2018 June 17th, 17:00:26 UTCDe Lbc>pl Gdn
2018 June 13th, 05:00:04 UTCEe Tll>se Val
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCDe Lbc>ee Tll
2018 May 19th, 09:00:34 UTCSe Val>lv Vnt
2018 May 11th, 13:00:12 UTCLv Rix>se Val
2018 May 9th, 12:00:42 UTCDe Lbc>lv Rix
2018 May 6th, 17:00:48 UTCSe Val>de Lbc
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:26 UTCLv Rix>se Val
2018 April 27th, 05:00:53 UTCPl Gdy>se Val
More Of This Ship
Sonoro
© Taifun2
Sonoro
© Taifun2
Sonoro
© Taifun2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!