ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFALINA - IMO 8820092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:AFALINAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8820092Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At anchor off Hamina, Finland on 19.4.2009. - IMO number: 8820092. Gross Tonnage: 3826. Year of build 1989. Flag Lithuania. Ex-AILA -2005. Details here.

Vessel Identification
Name:Afalina
IMO:8820092
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277324000
Callsign:LYRQ
Former name(s):
- Aila (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’56.81” N, 4°25’41.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 26° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 20:00:17 UTCSodertalje
2017 October 15th, 11:00:42 UTCRouen
2017 October 11th, 16:00:38 UTCPasajes
2017 September 30th, 13:00:25 UTCPoole
2017 September 27th, 16:00:22 UTCBelfast
2017 September 25th, 22:00:54 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 25th, 05:00:15 UTCBelfast
2017 September 18th, 03:30:08 UTCDomsjo
2017 September 13th, 17:00:18 UTCVasteras
2017 September 5th, 01:00:20 UTCWarrenpoin
More Of This Ship
Afalina
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Afalina
© Pilot Frans
Afalina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!