ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:ELUSIVEAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Mussalo, Kotka, Finland on 19.4.2009. - IMO number: 9123805. Flag: Netherlands. Ex-ARCTIC OCEAN 1995-96, NORASIA ARABIA -97, ARCTIC OCEAN -07. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’47.14” N, 3°46’47.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 98° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 06:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 5th, 06:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 December 4th, 14:00:02 UTCUst-luga
2017 December 1st, 14:00:45 UTCHamburg
2017 November 29th, 01:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 22nd, 18:00:07 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 17th, 06:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:30:51 UTCArhus
2017 November 10th, 18:00:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 November 7th, 11:00:18 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Njord
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!