ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAXFOSS - IMO 9133537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LAXFOSSAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9133537Hits:436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 20-04-2009
Callsign V2VH
Owner Lyra Line
Manager Eimskip Ehf
Build 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Axfoss
IMO:9133537
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304863000
Callsign:V2VH
Former name(s):
- Stroombank (Until 2005 Sep 30)
- Sea Maas (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Futura (Until 2005 Sep 22)
- Sea Maas (Until 1999 Mar)
- Futura (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°27’7.2” N, 1°1’57.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 126° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Grundartangi
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 20:00:36 UTCGrundartangi
2018 February 6th, 06:00:31 UTCNakskov
2018 February 4th, 13:00:19 UTCBrake
2018 February 1st, 07:00:32 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCReykjavik
2018 January 15th, 03:00:16 UTCHelsingborg
2018 January 12th, 18:00:04 UTCBrake
2017 December 26th, 12:00:47 UTCReykjavik
2017 December 19th, 22:00:48 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 December 15th, 06:00:53 UTCHelsingborg
More Of This Ship
LAXFOSS
© Joost Zaal
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
LAXFOSS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!