ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAMI - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SWAMIAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100126Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT GREAT YARMOUTH 07 FEBRUARY 2009

BUILT: 1995 / HOOGEZAND
TONS: 2,839
FLAG: BAHAMAS
CALL SIGN: C6WF8
OWNERS: MISJE REDERI
TEU'S: 206
FORMER NAMES: ARKLOW SWAN '07, SWAN '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Swami
IMO:9100126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308218000
Callsign:C6WF8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°24’49.08” N, 10°29’40.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Nohor
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBrevik
2018 June 4th, 05:00:00 UTCAlvik
2018 May 24th, 07:00:23 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 17th, 21:00:28 UTCDordrecht
2018 May 16th, 21:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 15:00:22 UTCSkien
2018 May 11th, 16:00:53 UTCRanders
2018 May 7th, 12:00:01 UTCAlvik
2018 May 4th, 07:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 29th, 10:00:22 UTCHarwich
More Of This Ship
SWAMI
© vazee
Swami
© Patrick Deenik
Swami
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!