ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL SAQR AL ARABI - IMO 7377402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:AL SAQR AL ARABIAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7377402Hits:907
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
TAKING ON CORTYON OIL TERMINAL

BUILT: 1976 / SASEBO YARD
TONS: 138,601
FLAG: MARSHALL ISLANDS
OWNERS: SAMARCO
FORMER NAME: MOBIL HAWK '85
RENAMED: HAWK '93, ARAMIS'99
BROKEN UP XINHUI, CHINA 03 / 03 / 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Aramis
IMO:7377402
Former name(s):
- Al Saqr Al Arabi (Until 1993 May)
- Hawk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:138,589 tons
Summer DWT:279,938 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL SAQR AL ARABI
© Joerg Seyler
Mobil Hawk
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!