ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN HAYYAN - IMO 7342419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:IBN HAYYANAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7342419Hits:1,077
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 18 SEPTEMBER 1986

BUILT: 1975 / GLASGOW
TONS: 15,455
FLAG: KUWAIT
TEU'S: 386
OWNERS: UASC
FORMER NAMES: TRIDENT BEAUTY '91, IBN HAYYAN '87
BROKEN UP ALANG, INDIA 17 / 08 / 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibn Hayyan
IMO:7342419
Former name(s):
- Trident Beauty (Until 1991)
- Ibn Hayyan (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBN HAYYAN
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!