ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NISHA - IMO 7432587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:NISHAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7432587Hits:893
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR PARKESTON
QUAY TO LOAD GRAIN 22 SEPTEMBER 2000

BUILT: 1977 / OSAKA
TONS: 16,931
FLAG: SAINT VINCENT
OWNERS: GREAT EASTERN SHIPPING
FORMER NAMES: JAG VISHNU '98, GAYATRI '88,
PETROPOLIS '87, TRITON '82
RENAMED: MAHA GAYATRI '06
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Gayatri
IMO:7432587
Former name(s):
- Nisha (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jag Vishnu (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gayatri (Until 1988)
- Petropolis 88 Gayatri (Until 1988)
- Petropolis (Until 1987)
- Triton (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,931 tons
Summer DWT:27,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAHA GAYATRI
© miraflores
MAHA GAYATRI
© miraflores
MAHA GAYATRI
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!