ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORDOBA - IMO 9349801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC CORDOBAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 16, 2009IMO:9349801Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cordoba
IMO:9349801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091473
Callsign:A8OF8
Former name(s):
- Conti Cordoba (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,352 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’13.27” N, 17°30’50.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 271° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr >trgeb
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 11:00:58 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2017 August 13th, 11:00:53 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2017 August 13th, 10:00:44 UTCBeanr >trgeb
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:57 UTCTrgem > Gbfxt
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:22 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2017 July 14th, 11:00:15 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2017 July 13th, 06:00:04 UTCTrgem >gbfxt
2017 July 2nd, 21:00:14 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2017 June 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:07 UTCTramb > Gbfxt
More Of This Ship
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!