ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORDOBA - IMO 9349801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC CORDOBAAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 16, 2009IMO:9349801Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 16, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cordoba
IMO:9349801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091473
Callsign:A8OF8
Former name(s):
- Conti Cordoba (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,352 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’45.75” N, 2°44’37.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 295° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr > Tr Geb
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:51 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 January 30th, 12:00:12 UTCBe Anr > Tr Geb
2018 January 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 January 20th, 18:00:46 UTCTr Gem > Gb Fxt
2018 January 9th, 16:00:02 UTCBe Anr > Tr Geb
2017 December 28th, 05:00:57 UTCTr Gem > Gb Fxt
2017 December 17th, 23:00:35 UTCBe Anr > Tr Geb
2017 December 9th, 15:30:17 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2017 December 7th, 05:00:08 UTCTr Gem > Gb Fxt
2017 November 26th, 10:00:39 UTCBe Anr > Tr Geb
More Of This Ship
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!