ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ice Field - IMO 8615239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Ice FieldAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8615239Hits:574
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ice Field -IMO#8615239- seen discharging fruit and loading fish in New Bedford,MA,2-19-09,r
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Field
IMO:8615239
Former name(s):
- Prins Casimir (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ICE FIELD
© har
Ice Field
© Michael Neidig
ICE FIELD
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!