ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GHENT TRADER - IMO 8407694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:GHENT TRADERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8407694Hits:658
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Mussalo, Kotka, Finland on 19.4.2009 assisted by the tug VIIKARI. - IMO number: 8407694. Call Sign: V7NW8. Gross tonnage: 35835. Year of build: 1985. Flag: Marshall Islands. Ex-STAMOS -07. Details here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostsee Merchant
IMO:8407694
Former name(s):
- Ghent Trader (Until 2010 Jun 22)
- Stamos (Until 2007 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:63,866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAMOS
© raether
GHENT TRADER
© Frafo
OSTSEE MERCHANT
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!