ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC NAPIER - IMO 9060235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:TPC NAPIERAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9060235Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TPC Napier, ex Galini S, ex Red Stag, ex Sea Ace, entering Tuaranga harbour, 28/09/2007



Vessel Identification
Name:Winfred
IMO:9060235
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353656000
Callsign:3EQQ3
Former name(s):
- Sea Napier (Until 2013 Mar)
- Tpc Napier (Until 2012 Dec)
- Galini S (Until 2005)
- Red Stag (Until 2003 Jun)
- Sea Ace (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,500 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°57’25.75” N, 122°36’27.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 108° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Noro
Arrival:18th Mar 2018
07:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 18th, 07:00:14 UTCNoro
2017 April 7th, 20:00:42 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 April 7th, 20:00:41 UTCCjk China
2016 November 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCZhangjiagang
2016 April 5th, 07:00:56 UTCCjk
2015 December 4th, 16:00:18 UTCNolo
2015 November 16th, 13:00:14 UTCCjk
2015 September 14th, 12:00:08 UTCCjk-china
2015 June 3rd, 13:00:09 UTCGang_jia_gang-china
2015 March 12th, 14:00:57 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
WINFRED
© timbo2
WINFRED
© timbo2
TPC NAPIER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!