ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUMENAU - IMO 9207742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:BLUMENAUAdded:Apr 20, 2009
Captured:April 20, 2009IMO:9207742Hits:611
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
20-Apr-2009 outbound Hamburg near Rüschpark
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanvi
IMO:9207742
Flag:India
MMSI:419000789
Callsign:AWCP
Former name(s):
- Brave Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Blumenau (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,992 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’29.12” N, 120°13’38.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 97° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
23:00:47 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SANVI
© tropic maritime images
SANVI
© tropic maritime images
SANVI
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!