ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunny Glory - IMO 9331878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:Sunny GloryAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9331878Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Season'opening kite surf at La Baie des Ha Ha today. In background we can see beautifull bulker SUNNY GLORY flag Panama waiting a place for downloading bauxite. Call Sign:...3EIH5
Owner:...Vcerdant Naviera SA KK
Date of pic:....20 avril 2009 Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Sunrise
IMO:9331878
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574000580
Callsign:3WAM9
Former name(s):
- Sunny Glory (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,236 tons
Summer DWT:56,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinalines Sunrise
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
SUNNY GLORY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Apr 21, 2009 02:43 (9 years ago)
Hello Robert,
Bravo pour tes photos prises à partir du Cap. C'est un magnifique endroit pour y faire des prises de vue différentes. Je n'avais pas remarqué si c'était une fille ou un garcon,mais à voir les sauts qu'elle réussissait, elle était d'une témérité énorme. Le vent était très soutenu et assez frais pour un 20 avril. Bonne soirée
Robert Tremblay on Apr 21, 2009 00:28 (9 years ago)
Superbe prise avec le kate et le Sunny Glory. Cettre magnifique voilure appartient à une charmante jeune fille; j'étais sur la promenade avec Francine pendant que la demoiselle préparait son équipement... C'est beau la jeunesse et surtout .....l'audace!
Bonne semaine, Robert08 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!