ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB - IMO 9061306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:DENEBAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061306Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Kiel-Wik (Canal Bridges) eastbound 2009/04/19 (Photo by my friend Mathias Grimm)
Elbdeich Bereederungsges. mbH & Co. KG, Drochtersen
* 1994 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg (#1091)
Gross 3,992 Net 2,233 Deadweight 5,330 TEU: 509
Length 101.13m Breadth 18.20m Draught 6.54m
Deutz MWM 3825 kW 15.50kn
ex OOCL NEVA, DENEB, RHEIN PARTNER, RHEIN LIFFEY, DENEB
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb
IMO:9061306
Former name(s):
- Rhein Partner (Until 1998)
- Rhein Liffey (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENEB
© miraflores
DENEB
© Nektarios Papadakis
DENEB
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!