ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS INCHEON - IMO 9122447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TS INCHEONAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122447Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : A8BI5
Gross tonnage : 23828
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DAUELSBERG H
Ex Name is MAGNAVIA, renamed on 30.06.2008
Hong Kong on 08.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnavia
IMO:9122447
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090594
Callsign:A8BI5
Former name(s):
- Ts Incheon (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Magnavia (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Mol Waratah (Until 2002 May 06)
- Alligator Unity (Until 2001 Feb 14)
- Maersk Oceania (Until 2000 Jun)
- Magnavia (Until 1997 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,828 tons
Summer DWT:30,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’13.8” N, 114°7’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 98° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
23:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 17:00:34 UTCHongkong
2018 May 13th, 03:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 April 30th, 21:30:30 UTCHongkong
2018 April 29th, 04:00:36 UTCXiamen China
2018 February 11th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 10th, 06:30:32 UTCKeelung
2018 February 6th, 14:00:23 UTCBusan Korea
2018 February 4th, 20:30:35 UTCJp Ukb
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCJpsmz
2018 February 2nd, 23:30:07 UTCJpyok
More Of This Ship
Magnavia
© MO Roy
MAGNAVIA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
TS INCHEON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!