Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Kiel-Canal passing pilot station Fischerhütte eastbound 2009/04/14
Photo by friend of mine Mathias Grimm
MS Katharina Sibum GmbH & Co. KG
*2006 Zhejiang Yangfan Ship Group Co.,Ltd., Zhoushan (China)
GT: 6,701 NT: 3,557 DWT: 8,238mt
L: 132.6m B: 19.2m D: 7.21m 417 TEU
Caterpillar (MaK) 6,300 kW 17.0kn
Ex: Katharina Sibum
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’39.78” N, 33°3’21.72” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 170° (174°)
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
08:30:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 08:30:13 UTCLimassol
2018 March 13th, 18:00:55 UTCAshdod
2018 February 28th, 16:30:41 UTCLimassol
2018 February 24th, 21:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 18th, 05:00:08 UTCRavenna
2018 February 10th, 17:00:43 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 4th, 22:30:20 UTCVenice
2018 February 4th, 05:00:21 UTCRavenna
2018 January 30th, 17:30:28 UTCLimassol
2018 January 27th, 21:30:25 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© miraflores
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!