ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS INCHEON - IMO 9122447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TS INCHEONAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122447Hits:960
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : A8BI5
Gross tonnage : 23828
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DAUELSBERG H
Ex Name is MAGNAVIA, renamed on 30.06.2008
Hong Kong on 08.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnavia
IMO:9122447
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090594
Callsign:A8BI5
Former name(s):
- Ts Incheon (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Magnavia (Until 2008 Jun 24)
- Mol Waratah (Until 2002 May 06)
- Alligator Unity (Until 2001 Feb 14)
- Maersk Oceania (Until 2000 Jun)
- Magnavia (Until 1997 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,828 tons
Summer DWT:30,620 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’13.8” N, 103°21’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
00:30:27 UTC
Last update:
26 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 17:00:51 UTCHong Kong
2018 September 10th, 05:00:12 UTCXiamen
2018 August 26th, 17:00:25 UTCHong Kong
2018 August 25th, 02:00:45 UTCXiamen
2018 August 8th, 12:00:23 UTCHong Kong
2018 August 7th, 03:00:33 UTCXiamen
2018 July 24th, 17:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:11 UTCXiamen
2018 July 10th, 17:00:29 UTCHong Kong
2018 July 9th, 03:00:53 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Magnavia
© MO Roy
MAGNAVIA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
TS INCHEON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!