ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNETIC ISLE - IMO 9127679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MAGNETIC ISLEAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127679Hits:1,172
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : HPQA
Gross tonnage : 36097
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
Ship manager FIRST MARINE SERVICE CO LTD
Singapore Strait on 29.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Knight
IMO:9127679
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353314000
Callsign:HPQA
Former name(s):
- Fgm Iron (Until 2013 May)
- Magnetic Isle (Until 2011 Oct)
- Arthur Stove (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,097 tons
Summer DWT:68,461 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’27.6” N, 113°43’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Xinsha/china
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
06:30:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 06:30:47 UTCXinsha/china
2017 July 19th, 08:00:10 UTCLianyungang
2017 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCLaizhou/cn
2016 November 2nd, 02:30:44 UTCB.abbas
2015 December 1st, 02:00:20 UTCManila
2015 November 2nd, 14:00:14 UTCBayuquan
2015 October 27th, 11:00:04 UTCJingtang
2015 January 29th, 07:00:47 UTCLyg
2015 January 13th, 04:00:07 UTCCjk
2014 September 30th, 04:00:12 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC KNIGHT
© Viktor
PACIFIC KNIGHT
© Viktor
MAGNETIC ISLE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,172 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!