ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALTO BLOSSOM - IMO 9266176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MALTO BLOSSOMAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9266176Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : HPED
Gross tonnage : 27989
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama
Ship manager IMURA KISEN KK
Kwangyang on 16.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:V Sanderling
IMO:9266176
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548890000
Callsign:DUFY
Former name(s):
- Malto Blossom (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,307 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’7.56” N, 9°37’27.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 347° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Mtx
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 19:00:44 UTCFr Mtx
2018 May 4th, 13:00:23 UTCEl Dekheila
2018 April 20th, 08:00:25 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 11th, 04:00:33 UTCTr Gem
2018 March 29th, 18:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 6th, 22:00:49 UTCBra Ita
2017 November 17th, 08:30:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 30th, 23:00:47 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 September 5th, 14:55:08 UTCEg Dam
2017 August 30th, 02:00:25 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
V SANDERLING
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
V Sanderling
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!