ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMONT - IMO 9319416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:BEAUMONTAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319416Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam,on arrival
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumont
IMO:9319416
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235050609
Callsign:MRJD2
Former name(s):
- Damen Bergum 9350 (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Faversham
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’17.24” N, 4°20’37.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 130° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Clydebank
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 06:00:52 UTCClydebank
2018 June 14th, 08:00:00 UTCFoynes
2018 June 7th, 20:00:53 UTCHull
2018 May 17th, 15:30:07 UTCGunness
2018 May 15th, 18:00:48 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 20th, 17:00:27 UTCToranto
2018 April 19th, 13:00:09 UTCTaranto
2018 April 4th, 19:30:21 UTCHvide Sande
2018 March 30th, 08:00:53 UTCFrederikshaven
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Beaumont
© Jim McQuarrie
Beaumont
© Frank Behrends
Beaumont
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!