ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDIRI DELAPAN - IMO 8024167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MANDIRI DELAPANAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024167Hits:1,182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : YEFW
Gross tonnage : 4306
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Indonesia
Ship manager GURITA LINTAS SAMUDERA
Malacca Strait on 29.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandiri Delapan
IMO:8024167
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016015
Callsign:YEFW
Former name(s):
- Amrta Vii (Until 1997)
- Andhika Palace (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,306 tons
Summer DWT:7,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!