ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GENERIC
SPEED
18
DIMENSIONS
BREADTH EXTREME
25,22 m
BREADTH MOULDED
25,20 m
DEPTH
13,00 m
DRAUGHT
7,54 m
FREEBOARD
5.460,0 mm
LENGTH BETWEEEN PERPENDICULARS
169,73 m
LENGTH OVERALL
206,96 m
LENGTH REGISTERED
175,10 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
11.649 tons

En Tenerife, Canarias día 20 de Abril de 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’43.02” N, 7°2’1.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 321° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
07:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:30:35 UTCLanse Aux Meadows
2017 August 7th, 04:30:25 UTCCorner Brook, Newfou
2017 July 30th, 12:30:34 UTCKillybegs, Ireland
2017 July 29th, 03:00:15 UTCLiverpool, Uk
2017 July 27th, 05:15:41 UTCPortsmouth
2017 July 26th, 06:00:57 UTCSouthwold
2017 July 24th, 06:00:47 UTCLerwick
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:42 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 22nd, 09:00:36 UTCTobermory
2017 July 21st, 01:30:22 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© tabarly
BOUDICCA
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
BOUDICCA
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!