ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:538
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GENERIC
SPEED
18
DIMENSIONS
BREADTH EXTREME
25,22 m
BREADTH MOULDED
25,20 m
DEPTH
13,00 m
DRAUGHT
7,54 m
FREEBOARD
5.460,0 mm
LENGTH BETWEEEN PERPENDICULARS
169,73 m
LENGTH OVERALL
206,96 m
LENGTH REGISTERED
175,10 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
11.649 tons

Tenerife, Canarias día 20 de Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’34.62” N, 9°40’45.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Pilot
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:30:23 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 17:30:33 UTCHamburg
2018 June 25th, 04:30:23 UTCKiel Pilot
2018 June 24th, 05:30:38 UTCTravemunde
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:54 UTCElbe Pilot Station
2018 June 21st, 04:30:00 UTCDover, Uk
2018 June 18th, 09:30:22 UTCVigo, Spain
2018 June 12th, 03:00:47 UTCGenoa
2018 June 10th, 05:00:45 UTCLivorno
2018 June 9th, 05:30:15 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 June 7th, 05:30:47 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BOUDICCA
© Richard Paton
BOUDICCA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!