ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHELYABINSK - IMO 8311003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CHELYABINSKAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8311003Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chelyabinsk
Built: 1984 Mathias-Thesen, Wismar.
Loa. 176,6 m. Br. 22,9 m.
16794 Gt., 23242 Dwt.
Flag: Russia.
Ex. Pantar (86).
17/04-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Breeze
IMO:8311003
Former name(s):
- Chelyabinsk (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pantelis A.lemos (Until 1986)
- Pantar (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:23,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chelyabinsk
© andy.ru73
ORANGE BREEZE
© Vitali
Pantelis A Lemos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!