ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONBERRIA - IMO 7914250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:CONBERRIAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7914250Hits:602
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Conberria
Built: 1981 Ast. Construcciones S.A, Vigo.
Loa. 106,84 m. Br. 15,80 m.
4101 Gt., 5935 Dwt.
4400 Bhp. Deutz RBV12M350 . 15 Kn.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Berria (86).
29/03-09 Near Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conberria
IMO:7914250
Former name(s):
- Berria (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,917 tons
Summer DWT:6,157 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONBERRIA
© bs1mrc
CONBERRIA
© bs1mrc
CONBERRIA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!