ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°10’18.01” N, 64°54’41.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 298° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Vccrp
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 17:00:27 UTCVccrp
2018 August 7th, 11:30:03 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 19:00:46 UTCJmkin
2018 July 28th, 09:00:47 UTCUsmia
2018 July 24th, 08:00:10 UTCUssav
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCUsnyk
2018 July 7th, 06:00:39 UTCPrsju
2018 July 5th, 06:00:22 UTCBbbgi
2018 July 4th, 11:00:54 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 25th, 10:00:44 UTCJmkin
More Of This Ship
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!