ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. ELSFLETH - IMO 9246346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:E.R. ELSFLETHAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9246346Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OFF CAPO RASOCOLMO SICILY ITALY ON DECEMBER 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.elsfleth
IMO:9246346
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090710
Callsign:A8DM9
Former name(s):
- Andes Bridge (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maersk Newcastle (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- E.r.elsfleth (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:46,000 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’10.14” N, 33°2’1.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 68° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit>grpir
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:34 UTCItaoi>grpir
2018 September 7th, 07:00:54 UTCItvce>ittrs
2018 September 5th, 09:00:28 UTCEgedk>itvce
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:31 UTCIttrs>sikop
2018 August 21st, 01:45:32 UTCItvce>itrs
2018 August 19th, 11:00:38 UTCItran>itvce
2018 August 18th, 00:00:31 UTCEgedk>itran
2018 August 7th, 16:00:12 UTCItvce>trmer
2018 August 2nd, 15:45:28 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 August 1st, 20:00:43 UTCIttrs>sikop
More Of This Ship
E.R. Elsfleth
© Aljaz Hrvatin
E.R. Elsfleth
© Aljaz Hrvatin
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!