ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koplania Gottwald - IMO 7725738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Koplania GottwaldAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7725738Hits:947
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO Added 7725738 - Ship Re-Named JAMNO 2000

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmsk
IMO:7725738
Former name(s):
- Jamno (Until 2009 Apr)
- Kopalnia Gottwald (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,632 tons
Summer DWT:16,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMNO
© Marcus-S
Kholmsk
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kholmsk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 31, 2008 22:19 (8 years ago)
A little mistake - correct name was: KOPALNIA GOTTWALD.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!