ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Britta - IMO 6823155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:BrittaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6823155Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 2-3-04
IMO: 6823155

renamed: Al Alaa II
Vessel Identification
Name:Albaraka 6
IMO:6823155
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001251
Callsign:9LU2054
Former name(s):
- Ghareeb S (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alalaa Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Al Alaa Ii (Until 2005 May 09)
- Britta (Until 2004 Jun)
- Latona (Until 1992 Mar)
- Corvus (Until 1985)
- Impala (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,229 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LATONA
© Kees Heemskerk
Latona
© simonwp
LATONA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!