ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haroun - IMO 7211373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HarounAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7211373Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Haroun 21.4.2009 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Haroun
IMO:7211373
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515476000
Callsign:XUBG3
Former name(s):
- Rezik Y (Until 2008 Dec)
- La Luna (Until 2004 Nov)
- Ibn Badis (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,932 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ibn Badis
© pieter melissen
IBN BADIS
© Joerg Seyler
Haroun
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!