ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortune Spirit - IMO 9300910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arild [View profile]Title:Fortune SpiritAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300910Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Farsund 07.05

IMO Added 9300910

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gea
IMO:9300910
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372203000
Callsign:3FOC3
Former name(s):
- Cs Sada (Until 2010 Nov)
- Fortune Spirit (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,562 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’0.66” N, 79°47’5.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Us Van
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 26th, 18:00:01 UTCUs Van
2016 December 7th, 15:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 28th, 15:00:55 UTCSantos
2016 April 1st, 12:00:57 UTCPuerto Jose,ven
2016 March 23rd, 05:00:00 UTCVeracruz,mexico
2016 March 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 9th, 06:00:09 UTCMonfalcone, Italy
2016 January 27th, 04:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2016 January 18th, 22:30:04 UTCPort Said
2016 January 12th, 08:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
GEA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
GEA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
GEA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!