ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCATANIA - IMO 9070046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MARCATANIAAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070046Hits:703
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V2OZ6
Gross tonnage : 16259
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager MARCONSULT SCHIFFAHRT
Saigon on 05.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:St.nikolaos
IMO:9070046
Former name(s):
- Marcatania (Until 2010 Jan)
- Pride Of Delhi (Until 2005 Apr)
- Conti Singapore (Until 2004 Sep)
- Maersk Bangkok (Until 2000 Nov)
- Contship Singapore (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,259 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP SINGAPORE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MARCATANIA
© Viktor
MARCATANIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!