ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC PROSPECT - IMO 9343699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SITC PROSPECTAdded:Apr 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9343699Hits:914
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2DB2
Gross tonnage : 9610
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager MARCONSULT SCHIFFAHRT
Ex Name is MARCLOUD, renamed on 08.09.2008
Hong Kong on 15.02.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcloud
IMO:9343699
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305158000
Callsign:V2DB2
Former name(s):
- Sitc Prospect (Until 2010 May)
- Marcloud (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,610 tons
Summer DWT:12,773 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°57’0.78” N, 129°54’0.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 261° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
19:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 17:00:29 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 1st, 06:00:30 UTCJp Osa
2018 February 17th, 06:00:53 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 14th, 19:30:53 UTCJp Ukb
2018 February 14th, 07:00:53 UTCJp Osa
2018 February 9th, 10:00:54 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 6th, 06:30:55 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 February 5th, 15:00:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 February 1st, 17:00:53 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 1st, 17:00:10 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MARCLOUD
© martin klingsick
MARCLOUD
© lappino
SITC PROSPECT
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!